“Youth as Community Change Actors” project is cofinanced by European Union. The project is implemented within the framework of  small grant scheme  of “Support for RA CSO capacity building”/ “STRONG CSOs” project by “Partnership and Teaching”/ P&T NGO, “Public Consultation and Research Center” NGO, “Youth for Development” foundation, “Labor Rights Defender (mediator) Office NGO.
The project is aimed at promoting the development of youth capacities and enhancing their role in the community development process in Urtsadzor  and Goris enlarged communities.
In the scope of the project “Youth for Development” foundation invites young people of 16-30 age ,from RA Syunik Marz, Goris, Verishen, Akner, Khndzoresk , Nerkin Khndzoresk, Bardzravan, Karahunj, Hartashen, Vorotan, Shurnukh communities, Ararat Marz, Urtsadzor, Shaghap and Lanjanist communities, as community change actors . The participants will have the opportunity to raise community issues, promote their solutions, gain a range of skills and abilities, express themselves and participate in community decision-making processes.
If you are an active, innovative and interesting young person, then this is your chance.