“Partnership and Teaching” (P&T) NGO which was founded in 2000 is a local non-govermental organization with the following mission : teaching and cooperation for the development of the civil society.
P&T NGO supports the promotion of the civil society in Armenia contributing to the development of the institutional capabilities of civil society organizations, educational institutions and local government.
P&T NGO is known as a leading service providing organization. P&T NGO delivers services since 2003 through the P&T LCC. The NGO during its activity has realized many projects and has delivered services aimed at solving educational and community / new educational methods/ developing the strategies for the development of communities, as well as, P&T NGO has been implementing  initiatives of advocacy for different community groups.
In 2009, P&T NGO has been certified by Counterpart International that has assessed the organization’s institutional capacity and its correspondence to accepted standards. The assessment has been implemented by the USAID և CI specialists in Armenia according to six primary spheres that include: management and governance of organization, financial sustainability, foreign connections, delivery of services, control of quality, management of human and physical resources, financial management and the management of grantees.
P&T NGO has been certified again by confirming its authority as a leading and reliable organization working with international standards.
To extend the geography of its activity P&T NGO has opened its second office in Yerevan in 2013 by updating its staff with new members and interns.